CANDIDATES FOR DEGREE - DECEMBER 21, 1995

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Cynthia Ambrose
Maria del Rosario Anaya
Joaquin Gerardo Banda
Gabriela Cano
Juanita O. Dorne
Sandra Lee Ayala Duncan
Jose Luis Estrada
Michael Gabrillo
Marissa Garza
Ana Elisa Gonzalez
Gilberto Gonzalez, II
Melissa Herrera
Eduardo Javier Martinez
Melinda Mendoza
Lynda Lorraine Ornes
Marie Josephine Ramirez
Rosa Aurora Rodriguez Castaņeda
Maria Eugenia Rubio
Ana Isabel Saenz
Melisa Angela Sepulveda
Vanessa Lynn Spear
Miguel Angel Valverde
Dorothy Jeannette Venzor-Botello
Yvonne Villarreal
Patricia Yguerabide

BACHELOR OF APPLIED ARTS AND SCIENCES

Maria Alicia Alaniz
Diana Elsa Benavides
Maria Aida Carballo
Elsa M. Cortez Dyer
Enrique Garcia
Maribel Garcia
Ricardo Juan Garcia
Michelle Wilson Gindic
Maria Hilaria Gloria
Nidia Maria Gonzalez
Theresa Lara
Alfredo Paiz, III
Pablo Peņa
Rosa Maria Peņa
Jane E. Porter
Juan Lazaro Ramirez
Alfredo G. Rodriguez
Rosalinda Rodriguez
Patricia Jane Sample
Diana Treviņo
Roberto Treviņo
Alfredo Vergara
Maria Mayela Villa

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Dinora Cantu
Velia Corona
Sherry Holdman Olivas
Ricardo Rodolfo Peņa
Gilberto Tristan

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Accounting
K. Michelle Aldape
Rosa Lydia Escobedo
Elizabeth Garcia
Rosalinda Centeno Guerra
Kathleen Carol Hale
Lily Hernandez
Elba Monica Madrigal
Vicente Morales, Jr.
Mirta Ramos
Julio Alberto Rodriguez 
Elizabeth G. Salinas
Kavita Samtani
Viola Nydia Sanchez
Ruben Serna, Jr.
Business Administration
Andre Antonio Cornello
Jose R. Lozano
Manuel Pescador, Jr.
Computer Information Systems
Marco Alejandro Martinez
Finance
Daniel G. Diaz
Eduardo Guillermo Farias
Arturo Garcia
Nicolas Antonio James
Kenneth Sean Jessen
Alvaro Elias Lezama
Management
Richard Anthony Barraza
Melinda Garza
Marketing
Leslie Ann Barraza
Juan Jose Luna
Priscilla Lorraine Sanchez
Transportation and Logistics
Luis Antonio Babiak

BACHELOR OF INDERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES

Victoria Leticia Alcantar
Griselda Alvarado
Edith G. Astudillo
Selina Lynn Brand
Adriana S. Cantu
Julia Nelly Chapa
Elizabeth de Hoyos Moya
Sara Alicia DeHoyos
Victoria Diana Escamilla
Erica Gonzalez Esparza
Leonor L. Garcia
Francisco Javier Gonzalez
Leticia Lamar Molina-Gonzalez
Narda M. Hernandez
Minerva Juarez
Carol Collins Long
Diana Luna
Gerardina Malacara
Diana Y. Alaniz-Martinez
Ruth C. Moore
Claudia Niave
Raul Nuņo
Ricardo Nuņo
Sandra Lynn Rios
Katherine Linda Rocha
Eva Elvira Rossell
Josephine Duncan Rossell
Cristina Alicia Molina Sandoval
Abigail Maria Santana
Maria Guadalupe Soto
Gloria Hilda Villarreal

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Leticia Cantu
Guadalupe Contreras
Deborah Cuellar
Anna Laura Garza
Laura Serrano Huerta
Fidel Angel Mireles, Jr.
John E. Orfila, Jr.
Sonia Laura Rodulfo
Richard Treviņo

BACHELOR OF APPLIED ARTS AND SCIENCES

Sylvia Gonzalez
Arturo Guajardo
Robert Sanchez, Jr.

MASTER OF ARTS IN COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY

Daniel Browne
Yolanda Reynero Calderon
Maria Angelica Gonzalez
Bianca Rhodes Spies

MASTER OF ARTS IN ENGLISH

Edward G. Iglesias
Lilia Patricia Nava
Angelica Rivera
John Carroll Speer

MASTER OF ARTS IN HISTORY

John Carroll Speer

MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIOLOGY

Ruby Laura Smith Gonzalez

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Ana Judith Benavides
Nabor C. Etienne Goytortua
Alejandro Garza
Michael James Lambert
Juan Martin Tolentino Carlos

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN INTERNATIONAL BANKING

Rosendo Ancira, III
Gustavo Adolfo Delgado
Hubert Dudouit
Jose Angel Garcia Garcia
Arturo Treviņo Guevara
Elsa G. Jacaman
Barry Wayne McLemore
Richard Wallace Morrison
Haile Ghebre Tensae
Jiancheng Wang

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE

Dariela De La Cerda de Dominguez
Julian Galarza, Jr.
Beatriz Guadalupe Garcia
Imelda Gloria
Chang-Cheng Walt Hung
Pohai Lin
Frank Daniel Loya
Emerson Yoshiyuki Meguro
Nancy Lynn Miller
Robert Russell Morris
Daniel Jeremy Petrie
Gerardo Javier Pinzon
Thavit Pungton
Trudy Roxanne Rutland
Raja Nabil Saoud
Yi Wang
Jun Wu
Zhonghe Wu

MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANCY

Phillip W. Dyer
Ernesto Gonzalez
Janet  Mendez
David Daniel Perez
Adriana Villarreal

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Melba Irene Buentello

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION

Ana Laura Castillo
Elvia V. DeLaGarza
Cynthia Elizondo
Sandra E. S. Guerra
Deborah Allred Mallon
Michelle M. Martinez
Patricia Martinez
Mary Sue Morin
Maria Magdalena Peņa
Yolanda Rocha
Alma Leticia Salinas
Maria Esther Soto

Total Candidates: 185