Pathways Banner

 

Pathways Award Winners

OVERALL WINNERS
Rank Last Name First Name Campus Classification Discipline
1 Redo Daniel Texas A&M University Doctoral Social Sciences - Humanities (Oral)
2 Pothula Srinivasa Texas A&M University Doctoral Life Science
3 Di Ferrante Laura Texas A&M University - Commerce Doctoral Social Sciences - Humanities
1 Geyer Angelique Texas A&M University - Kingsville Masters Education
2 Calderon Rafael Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi Masters Life Science
3 McInnes Andrew Texas A&M University at Galveston Masters Life Science
1 tie Cherry Evan Texas A&M University Undergraduate Engineering
1 tie Perez Jessica Texas A&M International University Undergraduate Life Science
1 tie McCurry Jessica  Tarleton State University Undergraduate Social Sciences - Humanities


Agriculture

Rank Last Name First Name Campus Classification Discipline
1 Sen Gupta Rajorshi Texas A&M University Doctoral Agriculture
2 Mohammed Suheb Texas A&M University Doctoral Agriculture
1 Tanner Justin Texas A&M University - Kingsville Masters Agriculture
2 Raygoza Juan Texas A&M University - Kingsville Masters Agriculture
1 Delahoussaye Natalie Prairie View A&M University Undergraduate Agriculture
2 Lerma Roel Texas A&M University - Kingsville Undergraduate Agriculture

Business & Computer Information

Rank Last Name First Name Campus Classification Disc
1 Huang Jun Texas A&M International University Doctoral Business & Computer Information Systems
2 Elkassabgi Ahmed Texas A&M International University Doctoral Business & Computer Information Systems
1 He Zhiqiang Texas A&M International University Masters Business & Computer Information Systems
2 Gelvez Julian Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi Masters Business & Computer Information Systems
1 None Undergraduate
2 None Undergraduate

Computer Science

Rank Last Name First Name Campus Classification Disc
1 None Doctoral Computer Science
2 None Doctoral Computer Science
1 Anaparthi Sri Ganesh Texas A&M University - Commerce Masters Computer Science
2 tie Baluguri Dilip Texas A&M University - Commerce Masters Computer Science
2 tie Do Anh Tuan Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi Masters Computer Science
1 Caudill Matthew Texas A&M University at Texarkana Undergraduate Computer Science
2 May Donald Texas A&M University - Commerce Undergraduate Computer Science

Education

Rank Last Name First Name Campus Classification Disc
1 Lopez Jose Texas A&M International University Doctoral Education
2 Cortinas Guadalupe Texas A&M International University Doctoral Education
1 Geyer Angelique Texas A&M University - Kingsville Masters Education
2 Perry Dustin Texas A&M University - Commerce Masters Education
1 Mares Sonia Texas A&M International University Undergraduate Education
2 Flowers Taylor Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi Undergraduate Education

Engineering

Rank Last Name First Name Campus Classification Disc
1 Cabezas Jose  Texas A&M University - Kingsville Doctoral Engineering
2 Gor Prajay Texas A&M University - Kingsville Doctoral Engineering
1 Gonzalez Henry Prairie View A&M University Masters Engineering
2 Ogungbe Ekundayo Texas A&M University - Kingsville Masters Engineering
1 Cherry Evan Texas A&M University Undergraduate Engineering
2 Rocha Natalie Texas A&M University - Kingsville Undergraduate Engineering

Social Sciences-Humanities (Oral)

1 tie Di Ferrante Laura Texas A&M University - Commerce Doctoral Social Sciences - Humanities
1 tie Williams Fay Prairie View A&M University Doctoral Social Sciences - Humanities
2 Clarke Yvonne  Prairie View A&M University Doctoral Social Sciences - Humanities
1 Harris Amber Tarleton State University Masters Social Sciences - Humanities
2 Croft MaryK Texas A&M University - Commerce Masters Social Sciences - Humanities
1 McCurry Jessica  Tarleton State University Undergraduate Social Sciences - Humanities
2 Snider Jamie Texas A&M University-Commerce Undergraduate Social Sciences - Humanities

Environmental Science

Rank Last Name First Name Campus Classification Discipline
1 Carvalho Russell  Texas A&M University at Galveston Doctoral Environmental Science
1 Seward Shaya Texas A&M University Masters Environmental Science
2 Talla Preethi Texas A&M University - Kingsville Masters Environmental Science
1 Saenz Noe Texas A&M University - Kingsville Undergraduate Environmental Science
2 Carlin Allison Texas A&M University at Galveston Undergraduate Environmental Science

Life Science

Rank Last Name First Name Campus Classification Discipline
1 Pothula Srinivasa Texas A&M University Doctoral Life Science
2 N/A Doctoral Life Science
1 Calderon Rafael Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi Masters Life Science
2 McInnes Andrew Texas A&M University at Galveston Masters Life Science
1 Perez Jessica Texas A&M International University Undergraduate Life Science
2 Cantu Esteban Texas A&M University - Kingsville Undergraduate Life Science

Physical Science

Rank Last Name First Name Campus Classification Discipline
1 N/A Doctoral Physical Science
2 N/A Doctoral Physical Science
1 tie Akkisetty Santhikala Texas A&M University - Kingsville Masters Physical Science
1 tie Ghanta Satyanarayana Texas A&M University - Kingsville Masters Physical Science
2 Birudala Geetha Texas A&M University - Kingsville Masters Physical Science
1 tie Garza Jose Texas A&M International University Undergraduate Physical Science
1 tie Scott-Turner  Arielle Prairie View A&M University Undergraduate Physical Science
2 Jemal Hikma Texas A&M University - Commerce Undergraduate Physical Science

Traveling Award

Texas A&M University Kingsville

TRAVELING AWARD
First Places Second Places Third Places TOTAL
Kingsville 8 8 0 64



Pathways Award Winner's Article

 

 

5201 University Boulevard, Laredo, TX 78041-1900 Work956.326.2100